Faculty member

No. Name Affiliation Title
1 Naoko Otsu Institute of Agriculture/GIR, Professor Director of WISE Program
2 Tomoko Yoshino Institute of Engineering, Professor Vice director of WISE Program
3 Hirotaka Saito Institute of Agriculture, Professor  
4 Hiroshi Takiyama Institute of Engineering, Professor  
5 Ryo Funada Dean of Institute of Agriculture  
6 Matoko Yoshida Institute of Agriculture, Professor  
7 Takashi Gomi Institute of Agriculture, Professor  
8 Toshiyuki Kondo Institute of Engineering, Professor  
9 Hiroyuki Sasahara Institute of Engineering, Professor  
10 Atsushi Suzuki Deputy Director General(Educational Affairs)  
11 Koki Toyoda The Graduate School of Bio-Applications and Systems Engineering, Professor Leading Program collaborator
12 Yoko Iwata Organization for the Advancement of Education and Global Learning, Associate Professor  

 

Specially appointed faculty member

No. Name   Title
1 Sakae Shibusawa   WISE Program, Professor
2 Yoko Ichijo   WISE Program, Associate Professor
3 Hirokazu Ozaki   WISE Program, Lecturer
4  Duo Wang   WISE Program, Assistant Professor

Enrolling in 2019:

No. Name Affiliation
Department Major
1 Shinnosuke Tokuta (Graduate) Engineering Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
2 Miyashita Megumi  (Graduate) Engineering Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
3 Shinichiro Agake  (Graduate) United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science of Biological Production
4 Mayuko Seki  (Graduate) United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science of Biological Production
5 Tomohiro Nomura  (Graduate) United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science of Biological Production
6 Shunsuke Kotera  (Graduate) United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science of Biological Production
7 Koki Chigira Agriculture Dept. of Science of Biological Production
8 Moeri Aoki Agriculture Dept. of Natural Resources and Eco-materials
9 Tomoaki Yamaguchi  Agriculture Dept. of International Environmental and Agricultural Science
10 Kayano Izumi  Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
11 Nanami Takeuchi Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
12 Ryota Miyamoto Engineering Dept. of Applied Chemistry
13 Masahiro Kawabata  Engineering Dept. of Mechanical Systems Engineering
14 Rikako Hama Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
15 Chinatsu Ukawa BASE Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
16 Ryu Sato BASE Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
17 Tatsuya Sudo BASE Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
18 Mboup Aissatou BASE Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
19 Biramahire Bienvenu United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Agricultural and Environmental Engineering
20 Rasis Putra Ritonga United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Symbiotic Science of Environment and Natural Resources
21 Zitong Liu BASE Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
22 Rikako Tsukita Agriculture Dept. of Natural Resources and Eco-materials


Enrolling in 2020

No. Name Affiliation
Department Major
1 Kento Karouji Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
2 Yuki Tanaka Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
3 Sotaro Takiguchi Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
4 Yohei Arata United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Symbiotic Science of Environment and Natural Resources
5 Yite Liu United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Agricultural and Environmental Engineering
6 Sylvia Kpabitey United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science on Agricultural Economy and Symbiotic Society
7 Yanase Takumi Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
8 Chanpornpakdi Ing On Engineering Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
9 Itsufumi Sato Agriculture Dept. of Science of Biological Production
10 Hiroki Nagai Agriculture Dept. of Science of Biological Production
11 Marina Iwasa Agriculture Dept. of Science of Biological Production
12 Takuya Higashitani BASE Dept. of Bio-Functions and Systems Science
13 Hussein Mohamed Elhusseiny Ali Elbayoumi

Agriculture

(4-Year Doctoral Course)

Cooperative Division of Veterinary Sciences
14 Sriranjan Rasakatla Engineering Dept. of Mechanical Systems Engineering
15 Keisuke Matsumura Engineering Dept. of Applied Chemistry
16 Haruka Maruyama Engineering Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
17 Shuo Yang Engineering Joint Doctoral Program for Sustainability Research
18 Kaysa Faradis Mahira Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
19 Bwire Denis United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Agricultural and Environmental Engineering
20 Rozaqqa Noviandi United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Symbiotic Science of Environment and Natural Resources
21 Antonio Galiza
Cerdeira Gonzalez
Engineering Dept. of Mechanical Systems Engineering
22 (private) (private) (private)
23 (private) (private) (private)
24 (private) (private) (private)
25 (private) (private) (private)
26 (private) (private) (private)

 

Enrolling in 2021

No. Name Affiliation
Department Major
1 Sota Adachi BASE(工) Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
2 Miyabi Sakai BASE(工) Dept. of Food and Energy Systems Science
3 Chihiro Tokiwa Agriculture Dept. of International Environmental and Agricultural Science
4 Akitoshi Nakamura Agriculture Dept. of Natural Resources and Eco-materials
5 NASER Insaf BASE(工) Cooperative Major in Advanced Health Science
6 Atsushi Maejima Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
7 Akiyoshi Hayashi Engineering Dept. of Mechanical Systems Engineering
8 RADCHENKO ILIA ALEKSEEVICH  Engineering Dept. of Mechanical Systems Engineering
9 MYAT NYEIN KHINE Engineering Dept. of Biotechnology and Life Science
10 Rongduo Wen

Agriculture

(4-Year Doctoral Course)

Cooperative Division of Veterinary Sciences
11 Mengyuan Liu United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Symbiotic Science of Environment and Natural Resources
12 Yixin Liu United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science on Agricultural Economy and Symbiotic Society
13 OUM AMRA United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science on Agricultural Economy and Symbiotic Society
14 Raharimanana Vololonirina United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Science of Biological Production
15 Toru Miyata United Graduate School of Agricultural Science Dept. of Symbiotic Science of Environment and Natural Resources
16 (private) (private) (private)
17 (private) (private) (private)
18 (private) (private) (private)
19 (private) (private) (private)
20 (private) (private) (private)
21 (private) (private) (private)
22 (private) (private) (private)
23 (private) (private) (private)
24 (private) (private) (private)